Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2018 £105,000 0.2% -2.0%
Aug 2007 £103,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Nab Lane.

Floorplan 92
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,478 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,090 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £105,000 £1,479 £148,397 £2,090
Aug 2007 £103,000 £1,451 £157,460 £2,218

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 Nab Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Nab Lane.

Photos for 92 Nab Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.