32, Tyler Road, WV13 2JF
32 Tyler Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Willenhall. It sold for £115,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £115,000 6.1% 4.5% Apr 2013 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Tyler Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £115,000 £1,620 £172,575 £2,431 Apr 2013 £83,000 £1,169 £161,900 £2,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,760 per square metre (£155 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Tyler Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Tyler Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.