43, Westminster Drive, PR8 2RL
43 Westminster Drive is a 106 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £249,995 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £249,995 12.6% 9.9% Nov 2016 £213,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Westminster Drive.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,239 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £249,995 £2,358 £343,319 £3,239 Nov 2016 £213,500 £2,014 £307,006 £2,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Westminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Westminster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.