Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £334,656)
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,117 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,190 per square metre (£201 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Littleborough OL15-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £241,000 and £354,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Littleborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Heald Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Heald Close.

Photos for 7 Heald Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.