10, Kingsmead, GL7 3BW
10 Kingsmead is a 146 m² detached home in Lechlade. It sold for £485,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Kingsmead.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,321 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,489 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £485,000 £3,322 £655,338 £4,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £655,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lechlade are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,160 per square metre (£363 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £571,000 and £753,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 739 square metres (7,955 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Kingsmead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Kingsmead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.