38, Maplebeck Court, B91 2UB
38 Maplebeck Court is a 56 m² flat in Solihull. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Maplebeck Court.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,457 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £150,000 £2,679 £137,585 £2,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Maplebeck Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Maplebeck Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.