72, Ashdene Crescent, BL2 3LF
72 Ashdene Crescent is a 84 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £242,500 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£242,500 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Ashdene Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,883 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £242,500 £2,887 £326,154 £3,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Ashdene Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Ashdene Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 06416/19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 72 Ashdene Crescent Bolton
- Description:
- DEMOLITION OF EXISTING GARAGE AND ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO SIDE TOGETHER WITH ALTERATIONS TO EXISTING WINDOW OPENINGS AT SIDE/REAR AND RENDERING TO REAR ELEVATION
- Summary:
- 14 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.