3, Queens Pine, RG12 0TL
3 Queens Pine is a 59 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £325,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £325,000 1.5% -0.8% Jun 2016 £315,000 16.7% 15.9% Nov 2014 £245,000 6.7% 4.5% Dec 1999 £93,500 35.8% 33.7% Mar 1999 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Queens Pine.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,508 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,611 per square metre (£614 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £325,000 £5,508 £390,058 £6,611 Jun 2016 £315,000 £5,339 £381,763 £6,471 Nov 2014 £245,000 £4,153 £355,672 £6,028 Dec 1999 £93,500 £1,585 £337,239 £5,716 Mar 1999 £75,000 £1,271 £313,302 £5,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Queens Pine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Queens Pine.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.