Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2018 £251,000 1.8% -0.6%
Jun 2016 £240,995 na na
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,485 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,179 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £251,000 £2,485 £321,031 £3,179
Jun 2016 £240,995 £2,386 £304,049 £3,010

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Bircher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Bircher Way.

Photos for 35 Bircher Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.