18, Milton Road, SP2 8AX
18 Milton Road is a 102 m² detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £387,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £387,500 3.5% 1.2% Feb 2007 £265,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Milton Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,799 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,492 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £387,500 £3,799 £458,172 £4,492 Feb 2007 £265,000 £2,598 £431,024 £4,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Milton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Milton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.