10, Bishopsgate Walk, PO19 6FJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £335,000 Sep 2018 6.2% 4.6% £357,221 £246,000 Aug 2013 1.8% -0.9% £333,139 £215,000 Mar 2006 na na £364,276 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,036 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,780 per square metre (£316 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chichester PO19-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £283,000 and £397,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Chichester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Bishopsgate Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Bishopsgate Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.