6, Foxglove Drive, BA14 7SQ
6 Foxglove Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Hilperton. It sold for £208,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £208,000 -4.3% -6.2% Dec 2017 £215,000 3.4% 1.2% Jun 2003 £133,000 -7.6% -9.9% Jan 2003 £137,500 18.8% 17.4% Dec 1999 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Foxglove Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £208,000 £2,701 £257,982 £3,350 Dec 2017 £215,000 £2,792 £267,431 £3,473 Jun 2003 £133,000 £1,727 £274,150 £3,560 Jan 2003 £137,500 £1,786 £282,240 £3,665 Dec 1999 £79,950 £1,038 £311,218 £4,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Foxglove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Foxglove Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.