20, Greenfields, SP5 3SH
20 Greenfields is a 79 m² detached home in Downton. It sold for £275,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £275,000 4.8% 2.7% Apr 2000 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Greenfields.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,147 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £275,000 £3,481 £327,623 £4,147 Apr 2000 £115,000 £1,456 £365,467 £4,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Greenfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Greenfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.