12, Alderton Way, BA14 0UE
12 Alderton Way is a 75 m² terraced home in Trowbridge. It sold for £211,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £211,000 4.0% 1.9% Jul 2010 £157,000 3.5% 1.1% Mar 2004 £126,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Alderton Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,813 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,422 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £211,000 £2,813 £256,664 £3,422 Jul 2010 £157,000 £2,093 £264,341 £3,525 Mar 2004 £126,000 £1,680 £234,423 £3,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Alderton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2017) for 12 Alderton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: