27, Wintringham Road, DN32 0PD
27 Wintringham Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £50,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £50,000 -0.9% -3.1% Feb 2006 £56,000 17.3% 15.5% May 2002 £31,000 2.7% 1.0% Feb 1997 £26,950 399.6% 395.7% Oct 1996 £14,800 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £555 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £728 per square metre (£68 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £50,000 £556 £65,510 £728 Feb 2006 £56,000 £622 £84,227 £936 May 2002 £31,000 £344 £94,482 £1,050 Feb 1997 £26,950 £299 £92,543 £1,028 Oct 1996 £14,800 £164 £49,801 £553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £65,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £870 and £1,820 per square metre (£80 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Wintringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Wintringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.