Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2018 £65,000 -2.1% -4.3%
Feb 2006 £84,000 279.7% 273.3%
Apr 2005 £28,571 na na
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £601 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,064 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £65,000 £602 £114,930 £1,064
Feb 2006 £84,000 £778 £151,474 £1,403
Apr 2005 £28,571 £265 £58,450 £541

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,930. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £750 and £1,290 per square metre (£69 and £119 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Home View Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Home View Terrace.

Photos for 11 Home View Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: