179, Hildaville Drive, SS0 9RP
179 Hildaville Drive is a 84 m² flat in Westcliff-On-Sea. It sold for £235,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £235,000 10.5% 7.9% Feb 2017 £196,000 10.2% 8.9% Jan 2014 £146,000 4.3% 1.9% Mar 2003 £92,000 17.1% 15.1% Feb 1996 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 179, Hildaville Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,797 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,411 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £235,000 £2,798 £286,514 £3,411 Feb 2017 £196,000 £2,333 £261,637 £3,115 Jan 2014 £146,000 £1,738 £272,316 £3,242 Mar 2003 £92,000 £1,095 £267,111 £3,180 Feb 1996 £30,000 £357 £257,727 £3,068 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,020 per square metre (£278 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 179 Hildaville Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 179 Hildaville Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.