19, Maple Drive, SO23 7NG
19 Maple Drive is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Kings Worthy. It sold for £280,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Maple Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,745 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,513 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £280,000 £4,746 £325,292 £5,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Worthy are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,070 per square metre (£409 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Maple Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 19 Maple Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.