Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£357,000 Feb 2018 7.6% 5.8% £417,829
£217,000 May 2011 7.9% 5.7% £385,990
£75,950 Aug 1997 na na £414,033
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,606 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX4-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 73, Long Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Long Lane.

Photos for 73 Long Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: