12, Meadow Court, HG3 3RT
12 Meadow Court is a 114 m² terraced home in Bishop Monkton. It sold for £275,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £275,000 5.6% 3.9% Oct 2011 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Meadow Court.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,412 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,651 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £275,000 £2,412 £302,188 £2,651 Oct 2011 £195,000 £1,711 £259,608 £2,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishop Monkton are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Meadow Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Meadow Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: