Hanover View, 88, Lower Road, SS5 6DD
Hanover View, 88 Lower Road is a 232 m² detached home in Hullbridge. It sold for £785,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£785,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hanover View, 88, Lower Road.
- Internal area
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,383 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,067 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £785,000 £3,384 £943,605 £4,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 232 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £943,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hullbridge are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,860 per square metre (£358 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 232 m², this implies a valuation between £896,000 and £1,128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hanover View, 88 Lower Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for Hanover View, 88 Lower Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 232 sqm (2,497 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.