97, Quinbrookes, SL2 5RU
97 Quinbrookes is a 66 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £335,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £335,000 * 6.2% 4.0% Apr 2000 £109,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Quinbrookes.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,075 per square metre (£471 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,986 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £335,000 £5,076 £395,071 £5,986 Apr 2000 £109,950 £1,666 £440,221 £6,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Quinbrookes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Quinbrookes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.