12, Blake Hall Drive, WF14 9NL
12 Blake Hall Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Mirfield. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Blake Hall Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,617 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £215,000 £2,560 £303,862 £3,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Blake Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Blake Hall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 2022/93183
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12, Blake Hall Drive, Mirfield,
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and erection of two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 20 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.