Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£217,000 Sep 2018 1.5% -0.9% £260,995
£210,000 Jun 2016 na na £259,338
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,238 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,420 per square metre (£306 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU4-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 99, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.