Property data
Sale history
£157,000 on Feb 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Valley Park Way.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,570 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,103 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £157,000 £1,570 £210,309 £2,103

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Valley Park Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Valley Park Way.

Photos for 15 Valley Park Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.