12, Riverside Court, LS1 7BU
12 Riverside Court is a 53 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £183,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £183,000 3.4% 1.7% Oct 2014 £161,000 4.0% 1.9% May 1999 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Riverside Court.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,452 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,764 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £183,000 £3,453 £199,516 £3,764 Oct 2014 £161,000 £3,038 £207,239 £3,910 May 1999 £88,000 £1,660 £244,494 £4,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,340 per square metre (£273 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Riverside Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 12 Riverside Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.