9, Harrier Close, SN11 9UT
9 Harrier Close is a 73 m² flat in Calne. It sold for £110,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £110,000 3.3% 1.2% Feb 2010 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Harrier Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,622 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £110,000 £1,507 £118,441 £1,622 Feb 2010 £83,000 £1,137 £116,269 £1,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Harrier Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Harrier Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, electric.