Property data
Sale history
£317,000 on Feb 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Holcombe Vale.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,773 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,585 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £317,000 £3,774 £385,115 £4,585

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Holcombe Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Holcombe Vale.

Photos for 58 Holcombe Vale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.