16, Whitehall Croft, LS12 5NJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £86,000 Aug 2018 -2.7% -4.8% £93,761 £120,000 Jul 2006 na na £102,099 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,755 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,880 and £3,200 per square metre (£174 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS12-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £92,000 and £157,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Whitehall Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Whitehall Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: