31, Aulton Road, B75 5PX
31 Aulton Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £325,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £325,000 Freehold 6.5% 4.4% Sep 1996 £81,500 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Aulton Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,282 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,264 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £325,000 £3,283 £422,138 £4,264 Sep 1996 £81,500 £823 £442,623 £4,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Aulton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 31 Aulton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.