177, Kelvin Gate, RG12 2TP
177 Kelvin Gate is a 47 m² flat in Bracknell. It sold for £191,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £191,000 0.7% -1.5% Feb 2008 £177,000 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,063 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,971 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £191,000 £4,064 £186,656 £3,971 Feb 2008 £177,000 £3,766 £182,625 £3,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,990 per square metre (£354 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 177 Kelvin Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 177 Kelvin Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.