9, Ellerton Road, SW18 3NG
9 Ellerton Road is a 221 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £1,511,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £1,511,000 4.6% 2.2% Jul 2007 £920,000 11.0% 8.6% Apr 2005 £725,000 8.6% 7.0% Jun 2002 £575,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Ellerton Road.
- Internal area
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,837 per square metre (£635 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,795 per square metre (£724 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £1,511,000 £6,837 £1,722,600 £7,795 Jul 2007 £920,000 £4,163 £1,651,634 £7,473 Apr 2005 £725,000 £3,281 £2,067,240 £9,354 Jun 2002 £575,000 £2,602 £1,759,629 £7,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 221 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,722,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 221 m², this implies a valuation between £1,704,000 and £2,161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Ellerton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Ellerton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.