Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2018 £265,000 1.9% -0.3%
Feb 2007 £212,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Galanos.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £265,000 £2,789 £322,834 £3,398
Feb 2007 £212,000 £2,232 £295,357 £3,109

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Itchington are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,070 per square metre (£315 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Galanos. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Galanos.

Photos for 25 Galanos
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.