19, Flitton Court, MK11 1PB
19 Flitton Court is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Stony Stratford. It sold for £267,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £267,000 4.4% 2.1% Nov 2006 £160,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Flitton Court.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,783 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £267,000 £3,069 £329,123 £3,783 Nov 2006 £160,500 £1,845 £305,240 £3,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stony Stratford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,750 per square metre (£331 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Flitton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Flitton Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D