11, Hadfield Close, UB1 2XU
11 Hadfield Close is a 49 m² flat in Southall. It sold for £300,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £300,000 4.4% 2.1% Jun 2005 £169,950 16.4% 14.4% Mar 2001 £90,000 8.0% 6.1% Jul 1995 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,122 per square metre (£569 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,168 per square metre (£573 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £300,000 £6,122 £302,242 £6,168 Jun 2005 £169,950 £3,468 £299,139 £6,105 Mar 2001 £90,000 £1,837 £259,336 £5,293 Jul 1995 £58,000 £1,184 £236,718 £4,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southall are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,340 per square metre (£446 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 27 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.