90, Brooklands Drive, LU7 3PE
90 Brooklands Drive is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £340,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £340,000 11.0% 8.6% Jun 2003 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Brooklands Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £340,000 £3,366 £394,186 £3,903 Jun 2003 £70,000 £693 £174,553 £1,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Brooklands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Brooklands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.