47, Coleridge Drive, ST10 1XA
47 Coleridge Drive is a 91 m² detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £195,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £195,000 1.8% -0.4% Oct 2006 £158,000 2.3% -0.1% Jul 2004 £150,000 8.5% 6.6% Mar 1995 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,679 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £195,000 £2,143 £243,812 £2,679 Oct 2006 £158,000 £1,736 £256,886 £2,823 Jul 2004 £150,000 £1,648 £266,127 £2,924 Mar 1995 £69,950 £769 £286,391 £3,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.