Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£900,000 Oct 2018 4.3% 2.7% £1,025,786
£750,000 Jun 2014 7.8% 5.4% £1,013,510
£307,500 Aug 2002 23.7% 22.1% £934,800
£193,500 Jun 2000 na na £788,267
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,250 per sqm (£581 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Streatham are now selling for between £5,540 and £7,180 per square metre (£514 and £667 per square foot) . See the analysis of Streatham SW16-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £798,000 and £1,034,000 (144 m² × typical £/sqm in Streatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Hitherfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Hitherfield Road.

Photos for 41 Hitherfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.