6, Bazalgette Lane, SP4 6RN
6 Bazalgette Lane is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Old Sarum. It sold for £300,811 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£300,811 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,665 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £300,811 £3,270 £337,218 £3,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Sarum are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,920 per square metre (£276 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Bazalgette Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 6 Bazalgette Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.