22, Broadway, DN7 4AA
22 Broadway is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £90,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £90,000 2.3% 0.5% Dec 2014 £82,500 50.8% 49.8% Dec 2013 £55,000 -19.4% -21.2% Oct 2011 £87,500 11.8% 9.1% Apr 2003 £34,000 3.6% 1.8% Oct 1995 £26,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,071 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,556 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £90,000 £1,071 £130,737 £1,556 Dec 2014 £82,500 £982 £127,500 £1,518 Dec 2013 £55,000 £655 £83,551 £995 Oct 2011 £87,500 £1,042 £146,384 £1,743 Apr 2003 £34,000 £405 £83,963 £1,000 Oct 1995 £26,000 £310 £99,957 £1,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: