65, Burnham Street, ST4 3EY
65 Burnham Street is a 61 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £45,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £45,000 0.0% -2.2% Aug 2004 £45,000 10.7% 8.8% Nov 1995 £18,500 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £737 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,013 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £45,000 £738 £61,782 £1,013 Aug 2004 £45,000 £738 £93,429 £1,532 Nov 1995 £18,500 £303 £76,299 £1,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £61,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,730 per square metre (£96 and £160 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £106,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Burnham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Burnham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: