27, Ettrick Way, LE19 4BB
27 Ettrick Way is a 52 m² terraced home in Enderby. It sold for £159,995 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£159,995 on Jan 2018
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £159,995 £3,077 £199,972 £3,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enderby are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,560 per square metre (£252 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.