Property data
Sale history
£112,000 on Sep 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Ian Road.

Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £112,000 £1,623 £151,943 £2,202

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidsgrove are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,820 per square metre (£184 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Ian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Ian Road.

Photos for 100 Ian Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.