66, Addison Gardens, KT5 8DW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £460,000 Oct 2018 4.6% 2.3% £532,915 £249,500 Mar 2005 14.5% 12.9% £599,004 £139,950 Dec 2000 na na £508,513 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,646 per sqm (£432 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Surbiton are now selling for between £6,090 and £7,740 per square metre (£565 and £719 per square foot) . See the analysis of Surbiton KT5-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £603,000 and £766,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Surbiton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Addison Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 66 Addison Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: