23, Troarn Way, TQ13 0PP
23 Troarn Way is a 101 m² detached home in Chudleigh. It sold for £317,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £317,000 2.6% 0.4% May 2006 £230,000 13.0% 11.2% Dec 1998 £92,000 15.2% 13.1% Dec 1997 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Troarn Way.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,138 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,787 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £317,000 £3,139 £382,532 £3,787 May 2006 £230,000 £2,277 £349,329 £3,459 Dec 1998 £92,000 £911 £372,993 £3,693 Dec 1997 £80,000 £792 £373,583 £3,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chudleigh are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,860 per square metre (£288 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Troarn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Troarn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D