3, Park Road, ST9 0EB
3 Park Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £140,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £140,000 5.2% 3.1% Jan 1997 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Park Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,555 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £140,000 £1,556 £197,815 £2,198 Jan 1997 £46,500 £517 £221,899 £2,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.