48, Pierrepont Road, NG2 5DW
48 Pierrepont Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £399,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £399,500 7.1% 5.4% May 2014 £295,150 10.0% 7.2% Jul 2009 £187,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,390 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,044 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £399,500 £4,390 £458,985 £5,044 May 2014 £295,150 £3,243 £456,030 £5,011 Jul 2009 £187,000 £2,055 £366,088 £4,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Pierrepont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 48 Pierrepont Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler with radiators and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: