8, Croft Farm Close, CA15 6QB
8 Croft Farm Close is a 83 m² detached home in Maryport. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Sep 2018
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £165,000 £1,988 £202,122 £2,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maryport are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,930 per square metre (£98 and £179 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.