2, Jasmine Square, RG5 4BW
2 Jasmine Square is a 51 m² flat in Woodley. It sold for £225,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £225,000 1.1% -1.2% Dec 2016 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Jasmine Square.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,367 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £225,000 £4,412 £222,716 £4,367 Dec 2016 £220,000 £4,314 £190,696 £3,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Jasmine Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Jasmine Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.