Property data
Sale history
£295,000 on Aug 2018 (est. today's value: £404,727)
Floor plan
Floorplan 97
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,836 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockton Heath WA4-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £272,000 and £387,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Stockton Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 97 Ellesmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2017) of 97 Ellesmere Road.

Photos for 97 Ellesmere Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.